SOLUTIONS FOR THE HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY


Privacy Policy

Objective & Scope of Policy

  • Touch Not this Cat Hospitality Ltd ( TNTC LTD ) And Orange Toque Delivery Service LLP ( OTDelivery LLP) are dedicated to maintaining high standards of confidentiality with respect to  protecting personal information that is provided to us.

TNTC Hospitalty Ltd & OTDelivery LLP Corp Commitment

  • We are governed by the British Columbia Personal Information Act,  which imposes obligations regarding the way private sector orgnaizations within British Columbia collect, use and disclose personal informationTNTC & it's affiliations will protect your privacy. an in particular your peronal information, in accordance with the 10 Principles of privacy which have been established by the Government of Canada.

  1. Consent: Consent is required for TNTC LTD and OTDelvery LLP collection use. or disclosure of personal information, except where required or permitted by law
  2. Identifying purposes: TNTC LTD and OTDelvery LLP corps. will identify the purpose for which personal information is collected at or before the time the information is collected
  3. Accuracy: Personal information will be maintained by TNTC LTD and OTDelvery LLP in an accurate, complete and up-to-date form as it is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which the personal information is to be used
  4. Limiting Collection: Personal information collected will be limited to that which is necessary for the purposes identified by TNTC LTD and OTDelvery LLP corps.
  5. Limiting use, disclosure and retention: TNTC LTD and OTDelvery LLP corps will not use or disclose personal information for purposes other than those for which the personal information is to be used.
  6. Openness: TNTC LTD and OTDelvery LLP corps will make readily available its policies and practices relating to the management of personal information
  7. Safeguards: TNTC LTD and OTDelvery LLP corps will protect personal information with security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information
  8. Customer access: Upon request, TNTC LTD and OTDelvery LLP corps will inform you of the existence, use and disclosure of your personal information and you will be given access to your personal information, subject to any legal restrictions. You may verify the accuracy and completeness of your personal information and may request that the information be corrected or updated, if appropriate
  9. Challenging compliance: You may direct any questions or inquirees concerning TNTC LTD and OTDelvery LLP corps compliance with TNTC LTD and OTDelvery LLP corp's Privacy Poloices

These obligations apply to all professionals, franchisees, restaurants , employees, contractors and agents who provide services in connection with delivery of services to our clients. "Personal Information" means any information, recorded in any form, about an identified individual, or an individual whose identify may be inferred or determined from the information. Personal information can include your name, address, telephone number ( home & business), email address, date of birth, place of employmnent, and the nature, frequancy and type TNTC LTD and OTDelvery LLP corp's services used by you.


TNTC LTD and OTDelvery LLP corps and it's affiliates are committed in prviding superior service, information collectd will help us better understand your needs and preferences and develop or improve products and/or services in order to maintain our high standards and yours.


All personal information gathered by TNTC LTD and OTDelvery LLP corps is treated as stritcly confidential in compliance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act ( PIPEDA). TNTC LTD and OTDelvery LLP corps may use the information you supply for administrative purposes, market research, and to provide you with updates on events, promotions, exclusive offers etc. TNTC LTD and OTDelvery LLP corps will NOT make your personal information available to third parties. We will use your information to complete statistical and demographical represntations used to benefit third parties associated with TNTC LTD and OTDelvery LLP corps. If you do not agree with the above statements please refrain from submitting personal information during your registration. TNTC LTD and OTDelvery LLP corps does not sell, trade, barter or exchange for consideration any personal Information it has obtained. Unless permitted by Law, no personal information is collected about an individual without forst obtaining consent.


JOIN US

Get 10% off your first purchase when you sign up for our service

image64

Gift Cards

Send a gift card to friends and family or buy it now for your future use.

Contact Us

Drop us a line!

Better yet, see us in person!

We love our customers, so feel free to visit during normal business hours.

TOUCH NOT THIS CAT HOSPITALITY CENTRE

175 British Columbia Route 7, Vancouver, British Columbia V5T 3A4, Canada

eon@fablediner.com

Hours

Mon.

09:00 a.m. – 05:00 p.m.

Tue.

09:00 a.m. – 05:00 p.m.

Wed.

09:00 a.m. – 05:00 p.m.

Thu.

09:00 a.m. – 05:00 p.m.

Fri.

09:00 a.m. – 05:00 p.m.

Sat.

Closed

Sun.

Closed